Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
 
April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Ski 2018

Apr 1 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 2 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 3 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 4 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 5 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 6 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
14
 
15
 
Week 1

Apr 16
Back to school

Apr 16
Parent voice forum

Apr 17
Y11 exam information evening

Apr 18
Y8 Racing for Schools Day

Apr 18 9:00 15:00
Y8 Maths challenge day

Apr 19
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
GCSE 3D Art exam

Apr 20
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
Week 2

Apr 23
GCSE 3D Art exam

Apr 23
GCSE Photography exam

Apr 24
GCSE Photography exam

Apr 25
GCSE Fine Art exam

Apr 26
UKMT Junior Maths Challenge

Apr 26 12:30 13:30
GCSE Fine Art exam

Apr 27
Yr 9 DofE Dog practice expedition

Apr 28 8:00 to Apr 29 8:30
Yr 9 DofE Dog practice expedition

Apr 28 8:00 to Apr 29 8:30
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
GCSE Art exams

Apr 30
Week 1

Apr 30
 
May 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Parent Information Evening - Changes for September 2018

May 1 18:00 19:30
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y7 PTC

May 3
GCSE PE Moderation (External)

May 4
5
 
6
 
May day (no school)

May 7
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 10
Week 2

May 8
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 10
A'level Fine Art exam

May 9 to May 11
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 10
A'level Fine Art exam

May 9 to May 11
A'level Fine Art exam

May 9 to May 11
12
 
13
 
A'level Art Textiles & Photography exam

May 14 to May 16
Y11 & Y13 External exams begin

May 14
Week 1

May 14
A'level Art Textiles & Photography exam

May 14 to May 16
A'level Art Textiles & Photography exam

May 14 to May 16
Y8 PTC

May 17
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y11 study leave begins

May 18
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Week 2

May 21
Teacher taster day

May 22
23
 
Y9 vaccinations: DTP & MenACWY

May 24
Y13 last day

May 25
End of term

May 25
26
 
27
 
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
 
June 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
2
 
3
 
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Week 1

Jun 4
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y10 post-16 experience day

Jun 7
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y9 DofE Bronze qualifying

Jun 9 to Jun 10
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y9 DofE Bronze qualifying

Jun 9 to Jun 10
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Week 2

Jun 11
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 PTC

Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Week 1

Jun 18
19
 
Parent voice forum

Jun 20
Work experience preliminary visits

Jun 21
Non-uniform day

Jun 22
Top link festival

Jun 22
23
 
24
 
Top link festival reserve day

Jun 25
Week 2

Jun 25
Y12 UCAS convention

Jun 26
Open community meeting

Jun 26 18:00 19:00
Y12 destinations day

Jun 27
Destinations talk for parents

Jun 27 18:00 19:00
Brilliant Club graduation

Jun 28
Y12 mock interviews

Jun 28
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
Y12 challenge day

Jun 29
Y11 Prom

Jun 29
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
 
July 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
Work experience week

Jul 2
Y6 information evening

Jul 2
Week 1

Jul 2
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
Y6 induction day

Jul 3 to Jul 4
Y6 induction day

Jul 3 to Jul 4
Y12 PTC

Jul 5
Report 3 published

Jul 6
7
 
8
 
Week 2

Jul 9
Y12 Geog Brick Lane

Jul 9 8:00 15:30
Y10 House rounders/cricket

Jul 9 10:10 12:30
Brilliant club celebration event

Jul 9 18:45 20:00
Y8 experience days

Jul 10 to Jul 12
Early applicant Oxford Uni trip

Jul 10
Y9 House rounders/cricket

Jul 10 9:10 11:10
Y7 House rounders/cricket

Jul 10 11:30 13:30
Y8 experience days

Jul 10 to Jul 12
Summer concert

Jul 11
Y11 House rounders/cricket

Jul 11 9:10 11:10
Y8 House rounders/cricket

Jul 11 11:30 13:30
Y8 experience days

Jul 10 to Jul 12
Sports awards evening

Jul 12
Sixth Form induction

Jul 12
Y11 DofE Silver qualifying

Jul 13 to Jul 16
Y13 Grad ball

Jul 13 19:00 23:00
Y11 DofE Silver qualifying

Jul 13 to Jul 16
Y11 DofE Silver qualifying

Jul 13 to Jul 16
Y11 DofE Silver qualifying

Jul 13 to Jul 16
Week 1

Jul 16
Sports day

Jul 17
18
 
Sports day reserve

Jul 19
End of term

Jul 20
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Summer holiday

Jul 23
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
Ardeche Adventure

Jul 20 8:00 to Jul 28 8:30
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Calendar Add to google calendar
March,2018
March 26th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
March 26th, 2018 to March 28th, 2018
all day

Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam
March 26th, 2018 
10:10 - 12:30

Y10 House football/hockey
March 27th, 2018 
all day

Y13 PTC
March 28th, 2018 
09:10 - 11:10

Y11 House football/hockey
March 28th, 2018 
11:30 - 13:30

Y8 House football/hockey
March 29th, 2018 
all day

End of term
March 29th, 2018 
all day

Stand up to bullying day
March 29th, 2018 
all day

Report 2 published
March 29th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
March 30th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
March 31st, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April,2018
April 1st, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April 2nd, 2018 to April 13th, 2018
all day

Easter holiday
April 2nd, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April 3rd, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April 4th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April 5th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April 6th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

Ski 2018
April 10th, 2018 to April 13th, 2018
all day

Y10 Business - Berlin trip
April 16th, 2018 
all day

Back to school
April 16th, 2018 
all day

Week 1
April 17th, 2018 
all day

Parent voice forum
April 18th, 2018 
all day

Y11 exam information evening
April 18th, 2018 
09:00 - 15:00

Y8 Racing for Schools Day
April 19th, 2018 
all day

Y8 Maths challenge day
April 20th, 2018 to April 23rd, 2018
all day

Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition
April 20th, 2018 
all day

GCSE 3D Art exam
April 23rd, 2018 
all day

GCSE 3D Art exam
April 23rd, 2018 
all day

Week 2