Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
 
March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Mock Examinations Year 11/13

Feb 19 9:00 to Mar 2 16:30
Mock Examinations Year 11/13

Feb 19 9:00 to Mar 2 16:30
3
 
4
 
Week 1

Mar 5
Y7 Skillzone week

Mar 5
6
 
7
 
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Y11 mock interviews

Mar 8 to Mar 9
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Y11 mock interviews

Mar 8 to Mar 9
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
Week 2

Mar 12
Y13 Psych A-Level Revision Conference

Mar 12 8:00 15:30
Y10 & 11 Drama Everyman

Mar 12 18:00 23:00
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
GCSE Y11 Bio Practical

Mar 13 8:30 17:00
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
A'level Drama scripted performance

Mar 14
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
Y8 vaccinations: HPV1

Mar 16
Y9 House football

Mar 16 9:10 11:10
Y9 DofE Dog training

Mar 17 8:00 8:30
18
 
A Level Drama - Scripted Performance - Technical rehearsal

Mar 19
Week 1

Mar 19
A Level Drama - Scripted Performance (Technical all day, Performance 6pm)

Mar 20
Spring concert

Mar 20
Y7 House football/hockey

Mar 21 9:00 11:30
22
 
Non-uniform (sport relief)

Mar 23
24
 
25
 
Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam

Mar 26 to Mar 28
Week 2

Mar 26
Y10 House football/hockey

Mar 26 10:10 12:30
Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam

Mar 26 to Mar 28
Y13 PTC

Mar 27
Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam

Mar 26 to Mar 28
Y11 House football/hockey

Mar 28 9:10 11:10
Y8 House football/hockey

Mar 28 11:30 13:30
Report 2 published

Mar 29
Stand up to bullying day

Mar 29
End of term

Mar 29
Ski 2018

Mar 29 8:00 15:00
Ski 2018

Mar 30 8:00 15:00
Ski 2018

Mar 31 8:00 15:00
 
April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Ski 2018

Apr 1 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 2 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 3 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 4 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 5 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 6 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
14
 
15
 
Week 1

Apr 16
Back to school

Apr 16
Parent voice forum

Apr 17
Y11 exam information evening

Apr 18
Y8 Racing for Schools Day

Apr 18 9:00 15:00
Y8 Maths challenge day

Apr 19
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
GCSE 3D Art exam

Apr 20
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
Week 2

Apr 23
GCSE 3D Art exam

Apr 23
GCSE Photography exam

Apr 24
GCSE Photography exam

Apr 25
GCSE Fine Art exam

Apr 26
UKMT Junior Maths Challenge

Apr 26 12:30 13:30
GCSE Fine Art exam

Apr 27
Yr 9 DofE Dog practice expedition

Apr 28 8:00 to Apr 29 8:30
Yr 9 DofE Dog practice expedition

Apr 28 8:00 to Apr 29 8:30
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
GCSE Art exams

Apr 30
Week 1

Apr 30
 
May 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Parent Information Evening - Changes for September 2018

May 1 18:00 19:30
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y7 PTC

May 3
GCSE PE Moderation (External)

May 4
5
 
6
 
May day (no school)

May 7
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 10
Week 2

May 8
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 10
A'level Fine Art exam

May 9 to May 11
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 10
A'level Fine Art exam

May 9 to May 11
A'level Fine Art exam

May 9 to May 11
12
 
13
 
A'level Art Textiles & Photography exam

May 14 to May 16
Y11 & Y13 External exams begin

May 14
Week 1

May 14
A'level Art Textiles & Photography exam

May 14 to May 16
A'level Art Textiles & Photography exam

May 14 to May 16
Y8 PTC

May 17
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y11 study leave begins

May 18
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Week 2

May 21
Teacher taster day

May 22
23
 
Y9 vaccinations: DTP & MenACWY

May 24
Y13 last day

May 25
End of term

May 25
26
 
27
 
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
 
June 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
2
 
3
 
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Week 1

Jun 4
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y10 post-16 experience day

Jun 7
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y9 DofE Bronze qualifying

Jun 9 to Jun 10
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y9 DofE Bronze qualifying

Jun 9 to Jun 10
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Week 2

Jun 11
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 13
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 PTC

Jun 14
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Week 1

Jun 18
19
 
Parent voice forum

Jun 20
Work experience preliminary visits

Jun 21
Non-uniform day

Jun 22
Top link festival

Jun 22
23
 
24
 
Top link festival reserve day

Jun 25
Week 2

Jun 25
Y12 UCAS convention

Jun 26
Open community meeting

Jun 26 18:00 19:00
Y12 destinations day

Jun 27
Destinations talk for parents

Jun 27 18:00 19:00
Y12 mock interviews

Jun 28
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
Y12 challenge day

Jun 29
Y11 Prom

Jun 29
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
 
Calendar Add to google calendar
February,2018
February 19th, 2018 to March 2nd, 2018
09:00 - 16:30

Mock Examinations Year 11/13
February 26th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
February 28th, 2018 
18:00 - 19:00

Year 9 DofE parents evening
March,2018
March 5th, 2018 
all day

Week 1
March 5th, 2018 
all day

Y7 Skillzone week
March 8th, 2018 to March 9th, 2018
all day

Y11 mock interviews
March 8th, 2018 to March 11th, 2018
all day

Art BArcelona trip
March 12th, 2018 to March 16th, 2018
all day

Y11 "super week" for practicals
March 12th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
March 12th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:30

Y13 Psych A-Level Revision Conference
March 12th, 2018 
18:00 - 23:00

Y10 & 11 Drama Everyman
March 13th, 2018 
08:30 - 17:00

GCSE Y11 Bio Practical
March 14th, 2018 
all day

A'level Drama scripted performance
March 16th, 2018 
all day

Y8 vaccinations: HPV1
March 16th, 2018 
09:10 - 11:10

Y9 House football
March 17th, 2018 
08:00 - 08:30

Y9 DofE Dog training
March 19th, 2018 
all day

A Level Drama - Scripted Performance - Technical rehearsal
March 19th, 2018 
all day

Week 1
March 20th, 2018 
all day

A Level Drama - Scripted Performance (Technical all day, Performance 6pm)
March 20th, 2018 
all day

Spring concert
March 21st, 2018 
09:00 - 11:30

Y7 House football/hockey
March 23rd, 2018 
all day

Non-uniform (sport relief)
March 26th, 2018 to March 28th, 2018
all day

Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam
March 26th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
March 26th, 2018 
10:10 - 12:30

Y10 House football/hockey
March 27th, 2018 
all day

Y13 PTC
March 28th, 2018 
09:10 - 11:10

Y11 House football/hockey
March 28th, 2018 
11:30 - 13:30

Y8 House football/hockey
March 29th, 2018 
all day

End of term
March 29th, 2018 
all day

Report 2 published