Calendar

Calendar Add to google calendar
 
March 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Mock Examinations Year 11/13

Feb 19 9:00 to Mar 2 16:30
Sixth Form Art Barcelona Trip

Mar 1 8:00 to Mar 4 8:30
Mock Examinations Year 11/13

Feb 19 9:00 to Mar 2 16:30
Sixth Form Art Barcelona Trip

Mar 1 8:00 to Mar 4 8:30
Sixth Form Art Barcelona Trip

Mar 1 8:00 to Mar 4 8:30
Sixth Form Art Barcelona Trip

Mar 1 8:00 to Mar 4 8:30
Y9 DofE bronze training walk

Mar 4
Week 1

Mar 5
Y7 Skillzone week

Mar 5
6
 
Y10 skills festival

Mar 7 to Mar 8
Sixth form music evening

Mar 7
Y10 skills festival

Mar 7 to Mar 8
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Y11 mock interviews

Mar 8 to Mar 9
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Y11 mock interviews

Mar 8 to Mar 9
U13 Hockey Tournament

Mar 9 8:00 15:00
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Art BArcelona trip

Mar 8 to Mar 11
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
Week 2

Mar 12
Y13 Psych A-Level Revision Conference

Mar 12 8:00 15:30
Y10 & 11 Drama Everyman

Mar 12 18:00 23:00
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
GCSE Y11 Bio Practical

Mar 13 8:30 17:00
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
A'level Drama scripted performance

Mar 14
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
Y11 "super week" for practicals

Mar 12 to Mar 16
Y8 vaccinations: HPV1

Mar 16
Y9 DofE Dog training

Mar 17 8:00 8:30
18
 
A Level Drama - Scripted Performance - Technical rehearsal

Mar 19
Week 1

Mar 19
A Level Drama - Scripted Performance (Technical all day, Performance 6pm)

Mar 20
Spring concert

Mar 20
21
 
22
 
Non-uniform (comic relief)

Mar 23
24
 
25
 
Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam; 2 days of tech/dress and a performance day (Wednesday)

Mar 26 to Mar 28
Week 2

Mar 26
Y10 House football/hockey

Mar 26 10:10 12:30
Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam; 2 days of tech/dress and a performance day (Wednesday)

Mar 26 to Mar 28
Y13 PTC

Mar 27
Y9 House football/hockey

Mar 27 9:10 11:10
Y7 House football/hockey

Mar 27 11:30 13:10
Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam; 2 days of tech/dress and a performance day (Wednesday)

Mar 26 to Mar 28
Y8 House football/hockey

Mar 28 11:30 13:30
Report 2 published

Mar 29
End of term

Mar 29
Ski 2018

Mar 29 8:00 15:00
Y11 House football/hockey

Mar 29 9:10 11:10
Ski 2018

Mar 30 8:00 15:00
Ski 2018

Mar 31 8:00 15:00
 
April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Ski 2018

Apr 1 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 2 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 3 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 4 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 5 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Ski 2018

Apr 6 8:00 15:00
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
Easter holiday

Apr 2 to Apr 13
Y10 Business - Berlin trip

Apr 10 to Apr 13
14
 
15
 
Week 1

Apr 16
Back to school

Apr 16
Parent voice forum

Apr 17
Y11 exam information evening

Apr 18
Y8 Racing for Schools Day

Apr 18 9:00 15:00
Maths challenge day

Apr 19
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
DofE Dartmoor

Apr 20 8:00 to Apr 23 8:30
DofE Dartmoor

Apr 20 8:00 to Apr 23 8:30
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
DofE Dartmoor

Apr 20 8:00 to Apr 23 8:30
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
DofE Dartmoor

Apr 20 8:00 to Apr 23 8:30
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 20 to Apr 23
GCSE Art exams

Apr 23 to Apr 27
Week 2

Apr 23
GCSE Art exams

Apr 23 to Apr 27
GCSE Art exams

Apr 23 to Apr 27
GCSE Art exams

Apr 23 to Apr 27
Y11 prize giving

Apr 26
Junior maths challenge

Apr 26 12:30 13:30
GCSE Art exams

Apr 23 to Apr 27
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 28 to Apr 29
Yr 9 DofE Dog practice expedition

Apr 28 8:00 to Apr 29 8:30
Yr 9 DofE Dog practice expedition

Apr 28 8:00 to Apr 29 8:30
Y12 DofE Gold practice expedition

Apr 28 to Apr 29
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
GCSE Art exams

Apr 30
Week 1

Apr 30
 
May 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y11 "super week" for revision

Apr 30 to May 3
Y7 PTC

May 3
GCSE PE Moderation (External)

May 4
5
 
6
 
May day (no school)

May 7
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 11
Week 2

May 8
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 11
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 11
Y10 end of year exams

May 8 to May 11
12
 
13
 
Y11 & Y13 External exams begin

May 14
Week 1

May 14
15
 
16
 
Y8 PTC

May 17
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Y10 DofE Silver practice

May 18 to May 21
Week 2

May 21
22
 
23
 
Y9 vaccinations: DTP & MenACWY

May 24
Y11 & Y13 last day

May 25
End of term

May 25
26
 
27
 
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
 
June 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 
Half term

May 28 to Jun 1
2
 
3
 
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 8
Week 1

Jun 4
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 8
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 8
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 8
Y10 post-16 experience day

Jun 7
Y12 end of year exams

Jun 4 to Jun 8
Y9 DofE Bronze qualifying

Jun 9 to Jun 10
Y9 DofE Bronze qualifying

Jun 9 to Jun 10
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Week 2

Jun 11
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 Geography fieldwork

Jun 11 to Jun 14
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 PTC

Jun 14
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Normandy Trip

Jun 12 8:00 to Jun 16 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Adventure Activity Days

Jun 11 8:00 to Jun 18 8:30
Y10 DofE Silver qualifying

Jun 15 to Jun 18
Week 1

Jun 18
Top link festival

Jun 18
HE day/evening TBC

Jun 19
Parent voice forum

Jun 20
Destinations talk for parents

Jun 20 18:00 19:00
Work experience preliminary visits

Jun 21
Top link festival reserve day

Jun 22
Sixth Form Paris Trip

Jun 22 8:00
Sixth Form Paris Trip

Jun 23 8:00
Sixth Form Paris Trip

Jun 24 8:00
Week 2

Jun 25
Y12 UCAS convention

Jun 26
Y12 destinations day

Jun 27
Y12 mock interviews

Jun 28
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
Y12 challenge day

Jun 29
Y11 Prom

Jun 29
Y12 DofE Gold qualifying

Jun 29 to Jul 3
 
Calendar Add to google calendar
February,2018
February 19th, 2018 to March 2nd, 2018
09:00 - 16:30

Mock Examinations Year 11/13
February 26th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
February 28th, 2018 
18:00 - 19:00

Year 9 DofE parents evening
March,2018
March 1st, 2018 to March 4th, 2018
08:00 - 08:30

Sixth Form Art Barcelona Trip
March 4th, 2018 
all day

Y9 DofE bronze training walk
March 5th, 2018 
all day

Y7 Skillzone week
March 5th, 2018 
all day

Week 1
March 7th, 2018 to March 8th, 2018
all day

Y10 skills festival
March 7th, 2018 
all day

Sixth form music evening
March 8th, 2018 to March 11th, 2018
all day

Art BArcelona trip
March 8th, 2018 to March 9th, 2018
all day

Y11 mock interviews
March 9th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:00

U13 Hockey Tournament
March 12th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
March 12th, 2018 to March 16th, 2018
all day

Y11 "super week" for practicals
March 12th, 2018 
08:00 - 15:30

Y13 Psych A-Level Revision Conference
March 12th, 2018 
18:00 - 23:00

Y10 & 11 Drama Everyman
March 13th, 2018 
08:30 - 17:00

GCSE Y11 Bio Practical
March 14th, 2018 
all day

A'level Drama scripted performance
March 16th, 2018 
all day

Y8 vaccinations: HPV1
March 17th, 2018 
08:00 - 08:30

Y9 DofE Dog training
March 19th, 2018 
all day

Week 1
March 19th, 2018 
all day

A Level Drama - Scripted Performance - Technical rehearsal
March 20th, 2018 
all day

A Level Drama - Scripted Performance (Technical all day, Performance 6pm)
March 20th, 2018 
all day

Spring concert
March 23rd, 2018 
all day

Non-uniform (comic relief)
March 26th, 2018 to March 28th, 2018
all day

Y11 Drama - Scripted Drama exam; 2 days of tech/dress and a performance day (Wednesday)
March 26th, 2018 
all day

Week 2
March 26th, 2018 
10:10 - 12:30

Y10 House football/hockey
March 27th, 2018 
all day

Y13 PTC
March 27th, 2018 
09:10 - 11:10

Y9 House football/hockey